over 400 views on two videos?!

my second video is up on youtube and head to my IG to vote on what video i next post!!

Read More over 400 views on two videos?!
Advertisements

its. finally. here.

i physically can’t contain my excitement so, it’s been months and months since i first said i was going to create a youtube channel and after forever, it’s finally here! while we’re here tho, WHAT DO YALL THINK ABOUT THE NEW BLOG?! i hope you babes enjoy! i cannnnnot contain my excitement!!! for now, that’s […]

Read More its. finally. here.

so uh, where’s that youtube?

hey babes. two months. again. okay, so, i totally have failed this blog. it just hasn’t been my priority. basically, the past three months of my work has been the busy season and damn, it’s been crazy busy. don’t get me wrong, i adore my job, but with all the added stress of becoming the […]

Read More so uh, where’s that youtube?

50pounds ago, i wish

hey babes! i think, 50pounds ago, i would have liked to have inspiration from someone who didn’t show up at first upload with abs n sht? i feel like a lot of who’s out there on youtube, insta, s o c i a l  m e d i a  are already at such a high […]

Read More 50pounds ago, i wish

i’ve got new muscles

hey babes! i know i instagrammed this but i wanted to dive into a workout i’ve done to achieve these results so, uh, hello to my back(&shoulders?) i’ve actually never trained back before and have only been working on it for the past month and i’m very impressed with the results. lots and lots of youtube videos […]

Read More i’ve got new muscles

no chicken meal prep

ayyyy babes. ekat back here again, this time with another meal prep && todays prep is avoiding chicken! i’ve eaten basically only chicken for the past s i x months and can’t stand the taste anymore, so we are changing it upppp with lean ground turkey [i get that direct deposit in 24 hours, so i […]

Read More no chicken meal prep

THANK YOUUUU

everyone’s support has been so incredible in the past 24 hours! i am sooooo excited to get this dream off its feet, but for now, we wait, i plan, i schedule and i make happen!! please stayed tuned for more content! PLEASE let me know if you’d like to see something specific! (fb me, insta […]

Read More THANK YOUUUU

meal prep

hey babes! bet you didn’t think i’d be back so soon. i told you i am bringing more content! 😉 so i’ve been meal prepping for four months now (slacking here and there occasionally) and while i started meal prepping to save money (losing weight wasn’t the initial plan) i started to see the many […]

Read More meal prep

Before 2016 Comes to an End

Hey babes! It’s been two months, so it’s time to update! My new job has been so much fun, I don’t even feel like I’m going to work when I do. I’ve loved getting to know my new coworkers and feel like a couple of them are gonna be really great friends! I’m loving learning […]

Read More Before 2016 Comes to an End

It’s October!

Hey to myself, and the maybe four of you who read this, It’s been six months and it’s finally October so you know what that means? ITS UPDATE TIME WOOHOO!! Where to begin…where oh where? I guess I’ll start with the fact that I am no longer in the service industry!! So, I left that horrible […]

Read More It’s October!