its. finally. here.

i physically can’t contain my excitement so, it’s been months and months since i first said i was going to create a youtube channel and after forever, it’s finally here! while we’re here tho, WHAT DO YALL THINK ABOUT THE NEW BLOG?! i hope you babes enjoy! i cannnnnot contain my excitement!!! for now, that’s […]

Read More its. finally. here.

so uh, where’s that youtube?

hey babes. two months. again. okay, so, i totally have failed this blog. it just hasn’t been my priority. basically, the past three months of my work has been the busy season and damn, it’s been crazy busy. don’t get me wrong, i adore my job, but with all the added stress of becoming the […]

Read More so uh, where’s that youtube?

50pounds ago, i wish

hey babes! i think, 50pounds ago, i would have liked to have inspiration from someone who didn’t show up at first upload with abs n sht? i feel like a lot of who’s out there on youtube, insta, s o c i a l  m e d i a  are already at such a high […]

Read More 50pounds ago, i wish

no chicken meal prep

ayyyy babes. ekat back here again, this time with another meal prep && todays prep is avoiding chicken! i’ve eaten basically only chicken for the past s i x months and can’t stand the taste anymore, so we are changing it upppp with lean ground turkey [i get that direct deposit in 24 hours, so i […]

Read More no chicken meal prep

THANK YOUUUU

everyone’s support has been so incredible in the past 24 hours! i am sooooo excited to get this dream off its feet, but for now, we wait, i plan, i schedule and i make happen!! please stayed tuned for more content! PLEASE let me know if you’d like to see something specific! (fb me, insta […]

Read More THANK YOUUUU

Before 2016 Comes to an End

Hey babes! It’s been two months, so it’s time to update! My new job has been so much fun, I don’t even feel like I’m going to work when I do. I’ve loved getting to know my new coworkers and feel like a couple of them are gonna be really great friends! I’m loving learning […]

Read More Before 2016 Comes to an End

It’s October!

Hey to myself, and the maybe four of you who read this, It’s been six months and it’s finally October so you know what that means? ITS UPDATE TIME WOOHOO!! Where to begin…where oh where? I guess I’ll start with the fact that I am no longer in the service industry!! So, I left that horrible […]

Read More It’s October!

Coyotes and Income

Hey babes! I tried to save a coyote today…thinking it was a stray, injured pup. I. Tried. To. Save. A. Coyote. Today. So this may sound fucking crazy… but we have coyotes all around town. I live near a big nature preserve as well as a greenway belt that animals travel thru to get around […]

Read More Coyotes and Income

10 month update!

Hey babes! How cliche of me to start off by saying “It’s been a while since I’ve updated” BUT let’s get real, it’s been AGES since I’ve last posted. I’ve been living life and getting my shit in order, so I don’t feel too badly about not writing recently. So, let’s update! I am happy! […]

Read More 10 month update!

house bitch

Hey babes! Let me just tell you that you learn so much about your significant other when you finally move in together. I’ve recently found out that J likes maple syrup in his scrambled eggs, he’s incredibly tidy, and has a completely different sense of style about the apartment décor than myself. I like ranch […]

Read More house bitch